Births Early Auckland R - S
An asterisk indicates that "Details" contain a variation in spelling, an anomoly, or use of a former married name.

Date Name Parents Ne Occupation District
R
14 May 1853 Rafferty William John Michael and Mary Bromell (Bromwell) Fencible Onehungs
07 May 1851 Rafferty Michael Michael and Mary Bromell Fencible Onehungs
20 Mar 1855 Rafferty Eliza Michael and Margaret McLean
09 Sep 1850 Ralph Robert Anthony and Margaret Riley Fencible Onehunga
14 Sep 1855 Ralph Robert Anthony and Margaret Riley Fencible Onehunga
08 Dec 1861 Ralph Robert Anthony and Margaret Rilley Fencible Onehunga
19 Dec 1848 Rancie William John and Susan Culliford Cabinetmaker Auckland
18 Jul 1850 Rancie Susan John and Susan Culliford Cabinetmaker Auckland
28 Feb 1849 Rankin Alexander Andrew and Caroline Shaw Brickmaker Freeman's Bay
22 Apr 1851 Rankin Christina Andrew and Caroline Shaw Brickmaker Low & Motion's Mill
30 Aug 1856 Rattray Anne Isabella John and Stuart McIntosh
16 Jul 1850 Ready Margaret James and Elizabeth Connolly Labourer Tamaki
13 Dec 1853 Reddington James James and Mary Jones Panmure
30 Sep 1861 Reece John Edward John and Joanna Boyt Sawyer Big Muddy Creek
17 Dec 1863 Reece David John and Joanna Boyt Sawyer Big Muddy Creek
12 Feb 1853 Reed Horatia Maria Robert and Martha Hansen
20 Oct 1857 Regan Mary Anthony and Matilda Jane Wilson Farmer Papatoitoi
30 May 1859 Regan Alicia Anthony and Matilda Jane Wilson Farmer Papatoitoi
14 Apr 1861 Regan Anthony Anthony and Matilda Jane Wilson Farmer Papatoitoi
30 Apr 1863 Regan Matilda Anthony and Matilda Jane Wilson Farmer Papatoitoi
05 Mar 1866 Regan James Anthony and Matilda Jane Wilson Farmer Papatoitoi
05 Feb 1868 Regan Ellen Anthony and Matilda Jane Wilson Farmer Papatoitoi
15 Mar 1870 Regan Jane Ann Anthony and Matilda Jane Wilson Farmer Papatoitoi
14 Oct 1872 Regan Thomas Anthony and Matilda Jane Wilson Farmer Papatoitoi
14 Sep 1874 Regan Andrew Anthony and Matilda Jane Wilson Farmer Papatoitoi
06 Aug 1876 Regan Michael Anthony and Matilda Jane Wilson Farmer Papatoitoi
22 Jan 1849 Rigan (Regan?) Ellen Eliza John and Ellen Callaghan Sawyer Auckland
22 Jan 1850 Regan Eliza John and Ellen Callaghan Sawyer Auckland
03 Sep 1851 Regan Elizabeth John and Ellen Callaghan Sawyer Auckland
27 Mar 1870 Reilly Anna John and Anna Otahuhu
21 Dec 1853 Renshaw Elizabeth Richard and Jemima Jones Fencible Howick
24 Feb 1855 Renshaw William Richard and Jemima Jones Pensioner Howick
01 Nov 1850 Rice Jane James and Ellen English
10 Aug 1852 Rice Michael Joseph John and Catherine Healy Policeman Onehunga
16 Jun 1862 Rice Honoria Anne Michael and Janet Gill
07 Dec 1855 Rich Margaret Mary Francis Dyer and Margaret Forbes Onehunga
10 Nov 1849 Richards Matthias Mark and Catherine Halpin Farmer Takapuna
06 Jul 1850 Richards Mark Mark and Catherine Halpin Farmer Takapuna
10 Jul 1847 Ring Frederick Charles Charles and Margaret Gamble Farmer Auckland
31 Aug 1849 Ring Francis Charles and Margaret Gamble Farmer Mt Eden Valley
29 Jan 1872 Riordan James John and Mary Jane Halpin Mangere
25 Apr 1852 Rist Robert John and Catherine Dunn Fencible Onehunga
02 Mar 1849 Ritchie John Jermyn Robert and Eliza McCracken Fencible Onehunga (at Tilbury Fort)
18 Jan 1851 Ritchie Celia Robert and Eliza McCracken Pensioner Onehunga
10 Sep 1852 Ritchie Emma Robert and Eliza McCracken Fencible Onehunga
22 Dec 1854 Ritchie mary Robert and Eliza McCracken Fencible Onehunga
29 Mar 1857 Ritchie Alfred Robert and Eliza McCracken Pensioner Onehunga
14 Dec 1850 Roache William Thomas and Margaret O'Connell Auckland
25 Feb 1848 Roberts Kate Edward and Mary Ann Moir R1E near Albert St
22 Apr 1860 Roberts Charles Joseph and Jane Robertson Howick
13 Nov 1862 Roberts John Joseph and Jane Robertson East Tamaki
24 Dec 1864 Roberts Edwin Joseph and Jane Robertson East Tamaki
20 Dec 1859 Roberts Charles William Charles and Henrietta Robinson East Tamaki
24 Feb 1863 Roberts Annie Elizabeth Pascoe Charles and Henrietta Robinson East Tamaki
03 Feb 1865 Roberts Laura Emily Charles and Henrietta Robinson East Tamaki
11 Mar 1860 Roberts Grace Ascot and Elizabeth Watson Howick
01 Aug 1862 Roberts Charles Watson Ascot and Elizabeth Watson Howick
26 Nov 1864 Roberts William Ascot Ascot and Elizabeth Watson Howick
15 Apr 1848 Robertson Elizabeth James and Elizabeth Scott Ropemaker Mechanic's Bay
13 Nov 1848 Robertson Elizabeth Peter and Sarah Somerville Baker Auckland
02 Dec 1850 Robertson David Peter and Sarah Somerville Baker Auckland
28 Nov 1848 Robertson Isabella Peter and Sarah Somerville Baker Auckland
17 Mar 1851 Robinson Frederick Nathaniel John and Ann Fencible Sergeant Onehunga
15 May 1863 Robinson Ann George and Emma Corney East Tamaki
03 May 1850 Robinson Anne George and Mary Dowley Fencible Otahuhu
01 Mar 1849 Robinson David Joseph Joseph and Honora Enwright Fencible Howick
13 Mar 1853 Robinson John Joseph and Nora Enwright Fencible Howick
19 Mar 1857 Robinson James Joseph and Honora Enwright Fencible Howick
01 Feb 1851 Robinson Thomas John and Ellen Haddington Porter Auckland
15 Jul 1848 Robinson Joshua Caleb Joshua and Elizabeth Jones Carpenter Auckland
13 Nov 1850 Robinson Watkin Joshua and Elizabeth Jones Carpenter Auckland
24 Mar 1856 Robinson Amy Joshua and Elizabeth Jones Carpenter Auckland
17 May 1848 Robinson Samuel Caleb and Sarah Malyan Carpenter Auckland
28 Sep 1850 Robinson Thomas Malyan Caleb and Sarah Malyan Carpenter Auckland
04 Jan 1864 Robinson Thomas Thomas and Mary Mitchell
15 Mar 1849 Robinson Henry Charles and Mary Ann Smith Mariner Hobson Street
09 Dec 1854 Robinson Charles Charles and Mary Ann Smith Mariner Hobson Street
02 Mar 1857 Robinson William Charles and Mary Ann Smith Mariner Auckland
20 Oct 1851 Robinson Mary Thomas and Margaret Smith Fencible Howick
14 Apr 1844 Rooney Bethiah bapt to Andrew and Frances Thomson Shoemaker Auckland (aged 2 months)
02 Apr 1849 Rooney Margaret Andrew and Frances Thomson Bootmaker Auckland
22 Feb 1851 Rooney James Andrew and Frances Thompson Bootmaker Auckland
24 Sep 1852 Rooney Andrew James Andrew and Fanny Thomson Shoemaker Auckland
16 Sep 1856 Rose John James John James and Catherine Davison (Davis?)
13 May 1849 Ross Eliza Jane George and Abbey Carroll Fencible Otahuhu
10 Mar 1851 Ross George George and Abbey Carroll Fencible Otahuhu
02 Nov 1852 Ross Sarah Ann George and Abigail Carroll Fencible Otahuhu
01 Mar 1855 Ross Mary Martha George and Abigail Carroll Pensioner Otahuhu
25 Jun 1859 Rowe Elizabeth Jane James Hendry and Laura Letitia Augusta Roberts Tamaki
14 Aug 1860 Rowe Frederick James James Hendry and Laura Letitia Augusta Roberts Tamaki
09 Jun 1862 Rowe Edith James Hendry and Laura Letitia Augusta Roberts Tamaki
09 Sep 1863 Rowe Laura May James Hendry and Laura Letitia Augusta Roberts Tamaki
31 Jul 1849 Roycroft William Frederick Robert and Jane Brown McIntosh Fencible Howick
21 Jan 1851 Roycroft James David Robert and Jane Brown McIntosh Fencible Howick
15 Jun 1857 Roycroft John Archibald Robert and Jane Brown McIntosh Fencible Howick
15 Oct 1839 Rule Jane Madison James and Elizabeth Settler Auckland
17 Dec 1840 Rule John Samuel James and Elizabeth Settler Auckland
07 Sep 1845 Rule Richard Trengrove James and Elizabeth Settler Auckland
01 Jan 1850 Rusden Nancy Thomas and Elizabeth Mason Kawau
09 Nov 1850 Russell John John and Isabella Cameron Settler Epsom
09 Apr 1852 Russell Mary Ann James and Mary Foley Sergeant Major Armed Police
25 Jun 1857 Rust Isabella Medeline John Stewart and Isabella Steel Mearns Wairohea
07 Jul 1850 Rutherford William Samuel James and Sarah Gillis Carpenter Auckland
Mar 1846 Ryan Catherine John and Mary Ann David Shoemaker Auckland
23 May 1847 Ryan Martha John and Mary Ann David Shoemaker Auckland
09 May 1849 Ryan Mary Anne John and Mary Ann David Shoemaker Auckland
16 Sep 1849 Ryan Margaret John and Rose Anna Conway Trader Auckland
29 May 1850 Ryan James John and Rose Anna Conway Trader Auckland
21 Jun 1853 Ryan Rose John and Rose Anna Conway Trader Auckland
21 Jan 1861 Ryan Mary John and Rose Anna Conway Trader Auckland
15 Jul 1850 Ryan James Jeremiah and Mary Cummins Sawyer Waiti
05 Apr 1853 Ryan Bridget Michael and Eliza Monk Fencible Auckland
22 Aug 1849 Ryan Catherine Michael and Mary Ann Pleasted (Plaisted?) Sawyer Auckland
12 Jun 1852 Ryan John Michael and Mary Ann Pleasted (Plaisted?) Sawyer Auckland
S
24 May 1857 Sage Bridget Mary Jesse and Mary Honora McGlone Retired Soldier 58th
21 Jul 1859 Sage Elizabeth Rosanna Jesse and Mary Honora McGlone Pensioner Onehunga
07 Oct 1862 Sage Frederick James Jesse and Mary Honora Mary McGlone Pensioner Onehunga
12 Aug 1863 Sage Jesse Albert Jesse and Mary Honora Mary McGlone Pensioner Onehunga
12 Jan 1854 Salmon Agnes Amy John (later Hon John Salmon) and Alice Feild-Porter
15 Apr 1853 Sampson Gerard William Gerard and Ellen Mahoney Pensioner Parnell
28 Dec 1850 Samuel Miriam William and Mary Auckland
07 Jan 1849 Samuels Rebecca Euriah (Uriah) and Mary Hennigan (Hannigan) Sawyer
21 Dec 1850 Sanders Edwin Milburn Thomas and Sarah Ackinstall Clerk Auckland
28 Dec 1850 Sanders John John and Harriet Govan Boot & Shoemaker Auckland
18 Feb 1849 Sattleday Ann Richard and Elizabeth Wright Fencible Panmure
11 Aug 1852 Sattleday William John Richard and Elizabeth Wright Fencible Panmure
09 Jan 1855 Sattleday Mary Ann Jane Richard and Elizabeth Wright Fencible Panmure
24 Oct 1850 Scally Daniel Peter and Catherine Barden Fencible Onehunga
07 Jul 1852 Scally Mary Ann Peter and Catherine Barden Fencible Onehunga
23 Aug 1855 Scally Catherine Peter and Catherine Barden Fencible Onehunga
21 Jan 1872 Scanlon John Thomas Bartholomew and Ellen McConnochie
18 Dec 1862 Scelly Elizabeth Peter and Catherine Dunn
02 Feb 1848 Schultz Maria Mary Anne Robert and Frances Eliza Walsh Clerk Princes St
09 Dec 1849 Schultz Ellen Frances Robert and Frances Eliza Walsh Clerk Princes St
04 Jan 1852 Schultz Christiana Charlotte Robert and Frances Eliza Walsh Accountant Princes St
09 May 1850 Scott James John and Janet Caskey Farmer Tamaki
03 Sep 1848 Scott Jessy William and Lucy Cuthbert Millwright Auckland
09 Jun 1850 Scott Mary William and Lucy Cuthbert Carpenter Auckland
29 Feb 1852 Scott Walter William and Lucy Cuthbert Millwright Auckland
20 Sep 1849 Scott Joseph Robert and Elizabeth Kerr Bootmaker Auckland
15 Jul 1851 Scott William Bramwell Robert and Elizabeth Kerr Bootmaker Auckland
21 May 1848 Scott Jane Archibald and Elizabeth Jane Young Sheriff and Bailiff Auckland
29 Jul 1848 Seale Elizabeth John and Mary Ann Upton Private 58th Regiment
20 Apr 1855 Sedgwick William William Gillett and Charlotte Gill
24 Jun 1852 Shalders Eliza Rooke Richard Barcham and Eliza Rooke Draper Auckland
07 Feb 1856 Shaldrick William John William and Margaret Nealis Boatman Onehunga
27 Oct 1871 Shaldrick Maria William and Margaret Nealis Onehunga
28 Oct 1861 Shale Mary Ann William and Mary Kinsella Pensioner Onehunga
15 Apr 1863 Shale Ellen William and Mary Kinsella Pensioner Onehunga
19 Nov 1867 Shale Roda William and Mary Kinsella Pensioner Onehunga
02 Mar 1871 Shale Simeon William and Mary Kinsella Pensioner Onehunga
24 Jun 1873 Shale James William and Mary Kinsella Pensioner Onehunga
14 Nov 1849 Shanaghan Eliza John and Eliza Crane Drum Major 58th Regiment
17 Apr 1852 Shanaghan Margaret John and Eliza Crane Drum Major Auckland
10 Jul 1850 Sharkey Elizabeth Patrick and Ann Caldwell Stonemason Auckland
09 Nov 1849 Shields Thomas Thomas and Ann McCarny (McKearney?) Auckland
01 Feb 1852 Sheals Sarah Anne John and Ann McKearney
08 Jan 1852 Sheard Ellen John and Anne Sheannan (Shearman?) Fancible Howick
08 Jun 1852 Shepherd Samuel Vercoe John and martha Vercoe Park Ranger Auckland
11 Oct 1848 Sherry Richard John and Catherine Kearney Fencible Howick
09 Sep 1860 Shine Mary Ann John and Maryann Dragan
01 Dec 1860 Shine John Patrick and Elizabeth Ran (Wren?) Fencible
08 Oct 1850 Shipherd Elizabeth Jane Patrick and Elizabeth Trick Farmer Panmure
17 Nov 1852 Short George Henry George Henry and Mary Ann Woodhouse Auckland
20 Aug 1849 Sibley Frances Henry and Ellen Wilson Settler Auckland
13 Oct 1848 Simms Rebecca Jane James and Eliza Bateman Settler Epsom
27 Dec 1848 Simpson John William and Catherine S Barry Sergeant 58th Regiment
07 Oct 1860 Simpson Mary Anne James and Mary Onehunga
15 Oct 1850 Simons Samuel George Walter and Catherine Wiffen Tailor Auckland
03 Jan 1855 Simons Alfred Harral Walter and Catherine Wiffen Tailor Auckland
24 Aug 1849 Sinclair Anne George and Anne Browne Cooper Auckland
02 Oct 1850 Sinden Elizabeth Joseph and Catherine Cummins Sawyer Henderson's Mill
05 Oct 1852 Sinden James Joseph and Catherine Cummins Sawyer Auckland
16 Jun 1852 Singer Silvia William and Catherine Harty Schoolmaster Auckland
14 Aug 1846 Skeen William Henry Robert and Katherine Potter Printer Auckland
28 Sep 1849 Skeen Sarah Robert and Catherine Potter Printer Epsom
21 Jul 1848 Skeen (Sheen) Catherine David (Sheen?) and Ellen Byrne Carpenter Auckland
17 Aug 1851 Skeen Catherine Robert and Catherine Potter Dealer Auckland
01 Oct 1856 Skerret Thomas Thomas and Honora Shannahan Pensioner Auckland
07 Mar 1851 Skerrit William Thomas and Honora Shannahan Fencible Auckland
04 Dec 1852 Skerrit Mary Anne Thomas and Honora Shannahan Labourer Auckland
12 Nov 1855 Skinner Stephen William Richard and Louisa Filmer Onehunga
29 Dec 1861 Skinner Stephen Richard Richard and Louisa Filmer Onehunga
09 Jul 1864 Skinner James George Richard and Louisa Filmer Onehunga
19 Nov 1848 Skinner George Richard Robert and Sarah Weller Carpenter Durham Street
19 Nov 1849 Skinner George Richard Robert and Sarah Weller Carpenter Durham Street
01 Apr 1889 Skinner Ashley Stephen Richard Thamer Onehunga
10 Apr 1851 Smale Francis Dyer Rich David and Emma Rich Master mariner Onehunga
06 Apr 1848 Smales Arthur Charles David and Emma Rich Master mariner Auckland
19 Jul 1849 Smale David George Thomas David George and Ann Davey Overseer Gov't Stockade
27 Feb 1851 Smale Benjamin Henry White David George and Ann Davey Auckland
15 Apr 1852 Smale Richard Arthur Donne David George and Ann Davey Auckland
25 Aug 1855 Smale David George and Ann Davey Parnell
02 Jul 1848 Smith Henry Frederick Bapt to James and Ann Corporal of Police
26 May 1849 Smith Alexander Adam William and Mary Anderson Policeman Auckland
11 Feb 1851 Smith David William and Mary Anderson Policeman Auckland
07 Oct 1856 Smith Mary Anne Charles and Joanna Anson Soldier Onehunga
10 Apr 1848 Smith Henry George Burton and Elizabeth Bennett Auckland
01 Dec 1851 Smith John John and Sarah Conlan Fencible Howick
03 Jun 1851 Smith Elizabeth Mary John and Mary Murtagh Fencible Howick
24 Sep 1849 Smith Thomas Patrick and Catherine Driscoll Soldier 58th Regiment
28 Mar 1864 Smith John Kendall Richard Frederick and Ellen Kendall
25 Sep 1848 Smith Alfred Richard and Jane Lythgoe Carpenter Auckland
08 Jun 1850 Smith Jane Richard and Jane Lythgoe Carpenter Auckland
28 Sep 1852 Smith Eleanor Richard and Jane Lythgoe Carpenter Auckland
16 Apr 1849 Smith John Nicholas Murray and Sarah Ann Morris (?) Corporal Armed Police Hobson Street
24 Mar 1851 Smith William George Nicholas Murray and Sarah Ann Marsh (?) Sergeant Armed Police Hobson Street
01 Jun 1850 Smith Mary Elizabeth John and Mary Murtagh Boatman Auckland
03 Jun 1851 Smith Elizabeth Mary John and Mary Murtagh Boatman Auckland
22 feb 1851 Smith Margaret Ann William and Sarah Rine (Ryan) Fencibles Onehunga
21 Dec 1852 Smith William William and Sarah Lucy Ryan Butcher Onehunga
02 Dec 1848 Smith Thomas William Ames (Amos?) and Charlotte Smith Bricklayer Auckland
09 Jan 1851 Smith William William and Jessie Watts Butcher Onehunga
20 Jun 1852 Smith George William and Jessie Watts Butcher Onehunga
04 Jun 1858 Smith John Henry William and Jessie Watts Pensioner Onehunga
07 Jul 1849 Smyth Sarah Hibernia and Sarah Baker Farmer Mt Albert
24 Dec 1848 Smyth Ellen Michael and Theresa Burns Private 58th Regiment
09 Dec 1849 Smyth James James and Bridget Gunning
13 Feb 1850 Smyth James James and Rose McKewen Fencible Howick
18 Mar 1852 Smyth Henry George Albert James and Rose McKewen Fencible Howick
27 Jun 1851 Smyth John Patrick and Catherine Driscoll Howick
14 Jun 1855 Snelgar James Henry and Lucinda MacAnulty Army Pensioner
22 Dec 1857 Snelgar William Henry and Lucinda MacAnulty Army Pensioner
23 Oct 1859 Snelgar Maria Henry and Lucy MacAnulty Army Pensioner
01 Feb 1862 Snelgar Jane Henry and Lucy MacAnulty Army Pensioner
23 Dec 1848 Snodgrass William David and Mary Kirkpatrick Baker Auckland
13 Jan 1851 Snodgrass Sarah David and Mary Kirpatrick Baker Auckland
01 Dec 1852 Somerville George Graham Mark and martha Graham Grocer Auckland
16 Jul 1849 Somerville George Thomas and Emma Kitchen Farmer Epsom
22 Jul 1851 Somerville James Elliott Thomas and Emma Kitchen Settler Epsom
17 Jul 1844 Somerville Ann Henry and Elizabeth Rae Shoemaker Auckland
12 Dec 1846 Somerville Ellen McFarlin Henry and Elizabeth Rae Cordwainer Auckland
30 Jul 1849 Somervell Jane Read Henry and Elizabeth Rae Shoemaker Auckland
24 Oct 1855 Somerville Selina Archibald and Eliza Grocer Auckland
03 Sep 1867 Somerville Archibald James Archibald and Louisa Ann Stone Grocer Auckland
06 Oct 1850 Sorensen William Anders Larsen and Eliza Austen Cabinet Maker Auckland
12 Aug 1848 Southgate William James John and Elizabeth Harper Boatman Auckland
02 Dec 1849 Southgate Henry John and Elizabeth Harper Seaman Auckland
17 Jun 1851 Southgate George John and Ann Bennett Woodcutter Auckland
05 Jul 1850 Spare Mary Selina James and Docas Thomas Carpenter Auckland
11 Sep 1851 Spare Matilda James and Docas Thomas Carpenter Auckland
08 Feb 1849 Spurrier William William and Sarah McLean Waterman Auckland
09 Mar 1862 Stackpole Anna Robert and mary Ann Onehunga
01 Jan 1848 Stapleton John Martin and Anastasia Dalton Labourer Remuera
15 Oct 1851 Stapleton Eliza Martin and Hannah Dalton Farmer Remuera
24 Jan 1850 Stapleton Maria Catherine Martin and Hannah Anastasia Dalton Farmer Remuera
27 Aug 1848 Steel Harriett Ellen William and Sarah Clements Butcher Auckland
27 Jan 1850 Steel Mary Caroline William and Sarah Clements Butcher Auckland
26 Jan 1851 Stephenson George and Eleanor Builder Auckland
10 Sep 1850 Stewart William William and Grace McGurke Otahuhu
02 Jan 1859 Stewart Margaret Elizabeth David and Janet Torrance Fencible Howick
26 Nov 1854 Stewart Robert David and Janet Torrance Fencible Howick
26 Jul 1849 Stokes Maria Reuben and Ellen Coldicutt Illegitimate
18 May 1851 Stokes Esther Elizabeth Reuben and Ellen Coldicutt Farmer Epsom
16 Dec 1848 Stokes Harry Jesse and Susannah Derrom Painter Auckland
28 Dec 1850 Stokes Andrew Jesse and Susannah Derrom Painter Auckland
11 Nov 1852 Stokes Anne Jesse and Susan Derrom Painter Auckland
01 May 1851 Stone Mary Elizabeth Robert and Mary Ann Lilly Timber Merchant Auckland
09 May 1850 Stone William Captain James and Louisa Rawlings Timber Merchant Auckland
02 mar 1851 Strong Hellen George and Margaret McMullen Mariner Auckland
19 Apr 185 Strong Charles George and Margaret McMullen Mariner Official Bay
17 May 1857 Strong Edward George and Margaret McMullen Mariner Official Bay
27 Jul 1850 Stuart Sophia Alexander and Elizabeth Quirie Farmer Panmure
25 Aug 1848 Styack John George Johan and Susanna Cooper Foreman of Works Royal Engineers
25 Aug 1848 Styack Maria Theresa Johan and Susanna Cooper Architect Panmure
05 Feb 1849 Sullivan William Jeremiah and Mary Courner (Conner?) Fencible Onehunga
08 Apr 1849 Sullivan James James and Nancy McDavett (McDevit) Fencible Otahuhu
12 Aug 1851 Sullivan Robert James and Nancy McDevit (McDavett?) Fencible Otahuhu
16 Dec 1850 Sullivan James Cornelius and Eliza Spillane Fencible Onehunga
12 Sep 1852 Sullivan Ellen Cornelius and Eliza Spillane Fencible Onehunga
24 Nov 1856 Sullivan Elizabeth Lavinia Cornelius and Eliza Spillane Pensioner Onehunga
25 Dec 1858 Sullivan Honora Teresa Cornelius and Eliza Spillane Pensioner Onehunga
25 May 1864 Sullivan Jeremiah Jeremiah and Mary Sullivan Auckland
20 Apr 1849 Sutcliffe Edward Thomas and Jane Silly (Sealy) Fencible Panmure
05 Apr 1851 Sutcliffe Robert Thomas and Jane Sillers (Sealy) Fencible Panmure
28 Aug 1855 SutcliffeThomas Thomas and Jane Silly (Sealy) Fencible Panmure
20 Jun 1857 Sutcliffe William James John and Agnes Waddell Howick
12 Jul 1855 Sutcliffe John (twin) John and Agnes Waddell Howick
12 Jul 1855 Sutcliffe Richard (twin) John and Agnes Waddell Howick
27 Mar 1862 Sutcliffe Agnes John and Agnes Waddell Howick
14 Jan 1866 Sutcliffe William John and Agnes Waddell Howick
27 May 1848 Sutherland Ann (twin) Alexander and Elizabeth Fitzgerald Fencible Onehunga
27 May 1848 Sutherland Alexander (twin) Alexander and Elizabeth Fitzgerald Fencible Onehunga
27 Apr 1851 Sutherland Charles (twin) Alexander and Elizabeth Fitzgerald Fencible Onehunga
27 Apr 1851 Sutherland Jane (twin) Alexander and Elizabeth Fitzgerald Fencible Onehunga
14 Mar 1853 Sutherland Jessie Alexander and Elizabeth Fitzgerald Fencible Onehunga
14 Feb 1859 Sutherland Mary Alexander and Elizabeth Fitzgerald Settler Hunua
12 Aug 1884 Sutherland Donald Alexander Donald A and Sarah Jane
24 May 1886 Sutherland John Leslie Donald A and Sarah Jane
02 Dec 1888 Sutherland Norman Alexander Donald A and Sarah Jane
25 Jun 1891 Sutherland Edna Jane McDonald Donald A and Sarah Jane
21 Jun 1893 Sutherland Lenore Mary Donald A and Sarah Jane
28 Sep 1849 Swainson David Alexander John and Christina McKay Carpenter Auckland
05 Aug 1850 Swan James William and Margaret Burke Fencible Onehunga
13 Jun 1852 Swan Mary William and Margaret Burke Fencible Onehunga
21 Dec 1853 Swan William William and Margaret Burke Fencible Onehunga
22 jan 1849 Swanson Charles William and Margaret Ngaoko Shipwright Auckland
28 Mar 1850 Sawnson William William and Margaret Ngaoko Shipwright Auckland
03 Feb 1851 Symonds John Henry Joseph and Susannah Gearside Farmer Epsom
25 Sep 1852 Symonds Sarah Louisa Janette Joseph Henry and Susannah Gearside Carter
18 Jul 1850 Symonds Theresa Julianna John Jermyn and Alithea Seymour Wilson Staff Officer Onehunga
28 Oct 1851 Symonds Merelina Grey John Jermyn and Alithea Seymour Wilson Staff Officer Onehunga
30 Jul 1855 Symonds William Cornwallis John Jermyn and Alithea Seymour Wilson Staff Officer Onehunga
08 Mar 1857 Symonds son John Jermyn and Alithea Seymour Wilson Gentleman
05 Sep 1860 Symonds Selina Irwin John Jermyn and Alithea Seymour Wilson Onehunga
15 Jul 1849 Syms Williams Joseph and Catherine Enwright Fencible Howick
30 Jan 1858 Syms Betsy Joseph and Elizabeth George Butcher Auckland
01 Feb 1857 Syms Fanny Henry Joseph and Mary Murphy