Births Early Auckland A - B
An asterisk indicates that "Details" contain a variation in spelling, an anomoly, or use of a former married name.

Date Name Parents Ne Occupation District
A
05 Mar 1851 Abraham Caroline Augustus and  Caroline Howard Barrister and Solicitor Tamaki
19 Jan 1851 Absolum Sarah Ann William and Catherine Leslie Stockkeeper Auckland
02 June 1849 Adams William Henry Cooper and Anna Kiley Shoemaker Auckland
30 Jan 1851 Adams Henry Hooper Henry Hooper and Hannah Kiley Shoemaker Auckland
02 Jun 1850 Addis Agnes Honora Daniel and Ellen McGrath Clerk Auckland
08 Jul 1859 Addison Mary Bapt. George and Eliza Givening Fencible Onehunga
01 May 1868 Aitchison Robert William and Margaret McLaughlin Carpenter Newton
20 April 1849 Aldwell Elizabeth William and Sophia Richardson Carpenter Albert Street
18 Apr 1847 Alexander Daughter John and Jane Wilson Fencible, at sea 11.30 Onehunga
07 Jul 1851 Alexander George John and Jane Wilson Fencible Onehunga
05 Sep 1865 Alexander James Andrew and Margaret Tod Blacksmith Drury
27 June 1845 Alison Mary James and Margaret Cameron Blacksmith Auckland
13 Jan 1850 Alison Male Alexander and Jane Cameron Shipwright Auckland
11 Aug 1855 Allen John Joseph Michael and Winifred Cruise Shoemaker Onehunga
18 Sep 1856 Allen Mary Anne Michael and Winifred Pilcher*(Cruise) Shoemaker Onehunga
16 Oct 1864 Allen James Cruise Bapt. Michael and Winifred Cruise Shoemaker Onehunga
02 Feb 1866 Allen Robert Cruise Bapt. Michael and Winifred Cruise Shoemaker
07 Mar 1850 Allen James Edward and Frances Handay Carpenter Auckland
23 Apr 1851 Allen Thomas Edwrd and Fanny Huntly Carpenter Auckland
16 Jul 1850 Allen Charlotte James and Mary Ann Perry Sawyer Lucas Creek
05 Sep 1846 Allison Alexander Alexander and Jane Cameron Joiner Auckland
09 May 1856 Allison Roderick Alexander and Jane Cameron Joiner Auckland
31 May 1847 Allison Agnes Alice James and Margaret Cameron Blacksmith Auckland
31 Aug 1848 Anderson Jane John and Ellen Cadden Fencible Howick
21 Feb 1850 Anderson Joseph William Turner Thomas and Grace Field Carpenter Remuera
09 Apr 1852 Andrew Elizabeth Ann John and Elizabeth Miner Auckland
25 May 1851 Archibald David David and margaret Pollock Farmer Auckland
20 Oct 1848 Arnold Peter John and Margaret Garvey Labourer Auckland
03 Oct 1853 Arthur Joseph John and Mary Best Fencible Otahuhu
25 Oct 1848 Asher Rosetta Asher and Hannah Keesing Storekeeper Auckland
31 Dec 1850 Asher David Asher and Hannah Keesing General Dealer Auckland
09 Dec 1852 Asher Henry Asher and Hannah Keesing Storekeeper Auckland
10 Jan 1842 Atkins Johathon William and Sarah Berwick Fencible Howick (India)
10 Jan 1845 Atkins Thomas William and Sarah Berwick Fencible Howick (India)
10 Oct 1848 Atkins Sarah William and Sarah Berwick Fencible Howick
10 Oct 1855 Atkins James William and Sarah Berwick Fencible Howick
08 Jul 1957 Atkins Isaac William and Sarah Verwick Fencible Howick
29 Dec 1818 Atkyns Catoline Barbare Ringrose Thomas Ringrose and Susannah Augusta Greene Esqure Parnell
12 Aug 1849 Auckram Mary Anne George and Catherine Fletcher Fencible Onehunga
23 Jul 1852 Auckram Thomas Alfred George and Catherine Fletcher Fencible Onehunga
18 May 1851 Austin Thomas Edward and Ellen Morgan Porter Auckland
B
09 Dec 1856 Baber Eleanor Primrose James and Eliza M. Betts Remuera
01 Sep 1848 Bacon Henry Henry and Sarah Carundeff Shipwright Auckland
14 Dec 1851 Bacon mary Anne William and Mary McInnis Ginger Beer Brewer Auckland
16 Dec 1849 Bacot John Thomas Watson John Thomas Watson and Elizabeth Middleton (illegitimate)
22 Oct 1856 Bacot Alexander John John Thomas Watson and Anne Agnes Macdonald Staff Surgeon of Pensioners Howick
20 Nov 1857 Bacot Edmund Macdonald John Thomas Watson and Anne Agnes Macdonald Staff Surgeon of Pensioners Howick
05 Dec 1847 Bailey William Howick Thomas and Mary Sutter Fencible Howick
14 Sep 1850 Baker John Benjamin and Eliza Finnigan Sawyer Lucas Creek
27 Apr 1852 Baker Benjamin Benjamin and Eliza Finnigan Sawyer Waitemata
07 Oct 1863 Baker Josiah Austin Josiah and Bridget Thompson Howick
03 Jun 1864 Baker Frederick John Josiah and Bridget Thompson Howick
29 Aug 1867 Baker Francis James Josiah and Bridget Thompson Howick
02 Oct 1870 Baker Samuel Josiah and Bridget Thompson Otahuhu
04 Dec 1872 Baker Albert Josiah and Bridget Thompson Otahuhu
23 Mar 1874 Baker Edmond George Josiah and Bridget Thompson Otahuhu
20 Feb 1876 Baker Martha Caroline Josiah and Bridget Thompson Onehunga
08 Dec 1857 Banks William Bernard and Ellen Mahoney
19 Feb 1855 Barchard Mary Anne (twin) Alfred and Eliza B. Lindsay Auckland
19 Feb 1855 Barchard Matilda (twin) Alfred and Eliza B. Lindsay Auckland
02 Jun 1850 Barr John John and Isabella Barr
22 Oct 1848 Barr Thomas William and Elizabeth Harper Painter Onehunga
19 Nov 1865 Barr William Alfred Alexander and Elizabeth Wright
06 Oct 1848 Barrett Sarah Ann Peter and Sarah Hartley Fencible Shoemaker Howick
11 Jul 1850 Barrett Robert Peter and Sarah Hartley Fencible Shoemaker Howick
06 Dec 1852 Barrett Catherine Martha James and Sarah Anne Whitmore Fencible Onehunga
05 Nov 1854 Barrett Sarah Anne James and Sarah Anne Whitmore Fencible Onehunga
18 Mar 1849 Barribell Sarah Grace Charles and Ann Martin Farmer Epsom Grove
27 Jul 1851 Barribell William Henry Charles and Amm Martyn Farmer Epsom Grove
20 Jul 1848 Barry Edward (twin) Edwrd and Honora Quin Carpenter Aucklandq
20 Jul 1848 Barry Mary (twin) Edward and Honora Quin Carpenter Auckland
05 Mar 1853 Barry Thomas Edward and Honora Quin Carpenter Auckland
25 Feb 1851 Barry Honorah Edward and Honorah Quin Carpenter Auckland
05 Apr 1851 Barstow Mary Ann Robert Clapham and Jane Mary Hulme Esquire Great Barrier Island
24 Oct 1860 Bartlett Catherine Jane George and Farnces Davies Fencible Onehunga
20 Jan 1853 Bartlett Fanny George and Frances Davies Fencible Onehunga
09 Jun 1853 Baskerville mary Walter and Ann McFaul Fencible Panmure
01 Oct 1855 Baskerville Honora Walter and Ann McFaul Fencible Panmure
01 Nov 1857 Baskerville Walter and Ann McFaul Pensioner Panmure
29 Mar 1860 Baskerville Henry Thomas Walter and Ann McFaul Pensioner Panmure
24 May 1887 Bates Ivy May Victoria James and Elizabeth Onehunga
26 May 1851 Bates Charles William and Harriet Whitely Fencible Onehunga
16 Apr 1850 Baylan John Francis James Thomas and Mary Hackett General Dealer Auckland
15 Jun 1857 Beales James William (deceased) and Letitia Kelly Farmer
01 Apr 1849 Beaton Mary John and Mary Ann Morgan Boatbuilder Tamaki
15 Sep 1851 Beaton Sarah John and Mary Ann Morgan Mariner Auckland
26 Aug 1850 Bell George John and Sarah Miller Labourer Auckland
07 Sep 1851 Bell Edith Hermione John and Louisa Coleman Settler Auckland
26 Oct 1849 Bellingham Louisa William and Maria Garson Settler Auckland
04 Feb 1846 Bellingham William William and Maria Garson Farmer North Shore
01 Jun 1850 Bennett Emily Marion John Boyle M.D. and Horatia Carlisle Auckland
31 Dec 1848 Bennett Margaret John and Margaret Cruikshank Sailor Queen Street
21 Feb 1849 Berry Charles Christoper and Harriett Felstead Mariner Fort Street
04 Nov 1850 Beswick John Charles and Harriet Rowland Fencible Onehunga
09 Nov 1848 Beswick Joseph Charles and Harriet Rowland Fencible Onehunga
02 Jan 1853 Beswick Richard Charles and Harriet Rowland Fencible Onehunga
27 Apr 1855 Beswick Eva Charles and Harriet Rowland Fencible Onehunga
22 Jun 1857 Beswick Benjamin Charles and Harriet Rowland Pensioner Onehunga
02 Jan 1860 Beswick Luke Jefferson Charles and Harriet Rowland Pensioner Onehunga
18 Dec 1881 Beswick Mary Jane Luke and Sarah Onehunga
29 Dec 1861 Beswick Mary Ellen Walter and Jane McIntyre
09 Nov 1849 Betts Frances Alfred George and Elizabeth Foy Clerk Auckland
30 Nov 1851 Betts Elizabeth Alfred George and Elizabeth Foy Clerk Auckland
17 Dec 1849 Biddle Hannah Ann Edward and Ann Leicke Gardener Mount Eden
02 Apr 1850 Bishop John John and Bessey McLeod Timber Dealer Auckland
03 May 1851 Bishop Sarah John and Elizabeth McLeod Sawyer Auckland
18 Jun 1858 BlackJohn Wallace John and Margaret Monagh Labourer, Pensioner Onehunga
29 Apr 1846 Black Ann Alexander and Eleanor Smith Carpenter Auckland
28 Mar 1848 Black Thomas Alexander and Eleanor Smith Carpenter Nelson Street
06 Dec 1849 Black Eleanor Alexander and Eleanor Smith Carpenter Auckland
24 Oct 1852 Black William Alexander and Eleanor Smith Carpenter Auckland
14 Mar 1849 Blackborrow Robert William John and Mary Ann Witt Carpenter Auckland
14 Nov 1858 Blackburn Rose Eliza William and Charlotte Rose Pensioner Onehunga
08 Sep 1861 Blackwell James Thomas Richard and Margaret Jane McQuoid Labourer Onehunga
23 Nov 1849 Blick Sarah Jane George and Harriet Brown Mason Auckland
17 May 1851 Boggs Ellen Joseph and Eliza Wilkie Fencible Atahuhu
14 Jan 1854 Bohan Mary Bridget William and Mary Ann Brennan Fencible Panmure
16 July 1848 Bond Ann James and Mary Anderson Labourer Auckland
04 Feb 1849 Bond Elizabeth James and Mary Anderson Labourer Hobson Street
18 Apr 1850 Bond Robert James and Mary Anderson Labourer Auckland
16 May 1851 Bond Mary James and Mary Andrews Settler Auckland
31 May 1849 Bonner Charles Alexander and Monica Maria Glass Fencible - On board "Berhampore"
08 Aug 1855 Bonner George David Alexander and Monica Maria Glass Fencible Onehunga
21 Jun 1848 Boon amelia Ann Alfred and Amelia Austin Carpenter Bank Street
23 May 1851 Boon Georgina Sarah Jane Alfred and Amelia Austin Builder Three Kings
27 Dec 1848 Bovaird William John William and Susannah Lyons Carter Auckland
10 Jul 1855 Bowden Henry Elinore Quin James and Mary Anne Quin
13 Jan 1858 Bowden Charlotte Louisa James and Mary Anne Quinn
24 Aug 1848 Boyd Thomas William and Anne Mudford Sailmaker Auckland
10 Aug 1849 Boyd John William and Anne Mudford Sailmaker Auckland
13 Nov 1850 Boyd Ann William and Anne Mudford Sailmaker Parnell
12 Jun 1852 Boyd William William and Anne Mudford Sailmaker Parnell
04 Aug 1865 Boyd John Joseph Robert and Sarah Savage
27 Apr 1850 Boyt Susannah William and Mary Mathias Fencible Onehunga
08 Nov 1849 Bradley Joseph Joseph and Sarah Bethel Fencible Onehunga
24 Jun 1852 Bradley Samuel Joseph and Sarah Bethel Fencible Onehunga
27 Sep 1855 Bradley Sarah Joseph and Sarah Bethel Pensioner Onehunga
02 May 1855 Bradshaw James (twin) Thomas and Honora O'Neill Fencible Onehunga
02 May 1855 Bradshaw Thomas (twin) Thomas and Honora O'Neill Fencible Onehunga
11 May 1858 Brady Phillip James and Jane Callagher Labourer Otahuhu
09 May 1870 Brady Thomas James and Jane Callagher Labourer Otahuhu
28 May 1872 Brady Joseph Paul James and Jane Callagher Labourer Otahuhu
21 Aug 1850 Brady William Peter and Margaret Downey Labourer Parnell
19 Jan 1853 Brady Peter Peter and Margaret Downey Fencible Hwick
04 Dec 1856 Brady Catherine Peter and Margaret Downey Pensioner Howick
07 Aug 1859 Brady Andrew Peter and Margaret Downey Pensioner
25 Jan 1849 Brame Harriet James and Harriet Southwell Fencible Howick
04 Jun 1851 Brame Matilda Mary James and Harriet Southwell Fencible Howick
03 Dec 1856 Braine* Maria James (Brame) and Harriet Southwell Pensioner Onehunga
09 Jul 1857 Bray Samuel George George and Elizabeth Poule* Settler Mount Albert
20 Jan 1862 Bray Thomas George George and Elizabeth Pen* Settler Mount Albert
14 Jun 1864 Bray Albert Edward George and Elizabeth Pell* Settler Mount Albert
14 May 1851 Brennan Joseph Peter and Honora Cullieny Shoemaker Auckland
29 Oct 1850 Brennan Thomas Michael and Mary Furlong Fencible Onehunga
10 Jun 1853 Brennan Ellen Maichael and Mary Furlong Fencible Onehunga
01 OCt 1848 Brennan Mary Joseph and Ann Moore Fencible Sergeant Panmure
07 Jul 1857 Bridgford Sarah Elizabeth John and Amelia Honeybone Fencible Howick
09 Feb 1849 Bridgford William John and Amelia Honeybone Fencible Howick
17 apr 1851 Bridgford George John and Emily Honeybone Fencible Howick
01 Aug 1851 Brierley Sarah Henry and Catherine Connell Fencible Howick
07 NOv 1853 Brierley John Henry and Catherine Connell Fencible Howick
26 Aug 1856 Brierly James Henry and Catherine Connell Fencible Howick
16 Apr 1877 Brierly Margaret John and Margaret Galbraith Innkeeper Onehunga
01 Jan 1880 Brierly Henry John and Margaret Galbraith Innkeeper Onehunga
10 Jul 1871 Brierly Laura Emma Thomas and Mary Jane Templeton Onehunga
02 Apr 1876 Brierly Samuel Thomas Thomas and Mary Jane Temleton Onehunga
15 Nov 1878 Brierly Mary Jane Thomas and Mary Jane Templeton Onehunga
01 Sep 1883 Brierly Beatrice Ida Thomas and Mary Jane Temleton Onehunga
08 Sep 1869 Brierly William Herbert William and Anne Roache Onehunga
19 Mar 1871 Brierly Percy Henry William and Anne Roache Onehunga
13 Jan 1873 Brierly Mabel Cathrine William and Anne Roache Onehunga
29 Jan 1875 Brierly Sydney Arthur William and Anne Roache Onehunga
01 Jun 1876 Brierly George William and Anne Roache Onehunga
10 Mar 1878 Brierly Eleanor Annie William and Anne Roache Onehunga
22 Apr 1880 Brierly Wilhelmina William and Anne Roache Onehunga
07 Apr 1882 Brierly Leo Clifford Willaim and Anne Roache Onehunga
25 Mar 1850 Briggs Isabella Susannah Thomas Warton and Elizabeth Mary Barry Carter Howick
07 Nov1848 Brigham David John and Anne McCrea Farmer Auckland
23 Sep 1850 Brigham William John and Anne McCrea Commission Agent Auckland
30 Nov 1852 Brightham William and Elizabeth Amelia Gelagus Barman Auckland
17 Feb 1855 Brimmer*Isabella William and Catherine McPike (Brimmer/Bremner?) Onehunga
22 Jan 1862 Brimner Mary Jane William and Catherine McPike (Brimmer/Bremner?) Onehunga
18 Nov 1856 Bremner* William William (Brimner) and Catherine McPike Onehunga
13 Sep 1853 Brindle Henry Henry and Mary Lancaster Fencible Howick
14 May 1885 Brindle Mary Isabella Croasdel and Mary Browning Howick
20 May 1886 Brindle William George Croasdel and Mary Browning Howick
08 Jan 1890 Brindle Jessie Browning Croasdel and Mary Browning Howick
16 Sep 1849 Brinley Martha Charles and Martha Kane Labourer Auckland
03 Jan 1852 Brinley Sarah Charles and Martha Kane Labourer Auckland
06 Jul 1888 Brinley Violet Catherine John and Martha Innkeeper Onehunga
11 Oct 1890 Brinley thomas Walter John and Martha Innkeeper Onehunga
24 Jul 1857 Broomfield William George William and Elizabeth Stephens Howick
18 Mar 1850 Brophy Thomas Edward and Catherine Irwin Bandsman 58th Reg.
08 Oct 1856 Brophy Mary Edward and Catherine Scanlon
10 Jul 1866 Brown Elizabeth Thomas and Jane Colemoss
17 Aug 1869 Brown Anne Thomas and Jane Maria Colemoss
11 Feb 1875 Brown Helen Thomas and Jane Maria Colemoss
18 Nov 1880 Brown James Thomas and Jane Colemoss
01 Jun 1851 Brown Caroline James and Anne Kane Fencible Onehunga
25 Apr 1850 Brown Matilda James and Jane Lambert Fencible Panmure
14 Dec 1862 Brown William William and Catherine Sattleday Fencible Panmure
22 Jan 1848 Brown Laura Mary Howard William and Jessie Smith Merchant Official Bay
10 Mar 1851 Bruce Sarah Charles and Jane Davis Plasterer Auckland
22 Dec 1852 Bruce Walter Charles and Jane Davis Plasterer Auckland
05 Sep 1848 Bruce James Alexander and Mary McGregor Mason Queen Street
16 Aug 1855 Brien* Mary Richard (Bryan) and Eliza Brown Fencible Onehunga
25 Sep 1862 Bryan Richard Richard and Elizabeth Brwon Fencible Onehunga
16 Aug 1858 Bryan Frances Eliza Thomas and Eliza Buller Tailor Onehunga
23 Sep 1861 Bryan Ann Jane Thomas and Eliza Butler Tailor Onehunga
29 Dec 1853 Bryan Sarah Patrick and Mary Devory Fencible Howick
24 Apr 1851 Bryan John Denis and Catherine Gibbons Fencible Howick
08 Oct 1848 Bryan Margaret Jane Bap. Denis and Catherine Gibbons Fencible Howick
23 Jan 1849 Bryan Mary John and Ann Shea Fencible Howick
21 Mar 1850 Bryan Eliza John and Ann Shea Fencible Paparoa
05 Mar 1852 Bryan Cornelius John and Ann Shea Fencible Howick
04 Apr 1856 Bryan Cecelia John and Anne Sahea Fencible Howick
03 May 1848 Bryant Richard Hill Henry and Ann Hill Labourer Tamaki Road
12 Feb 1850 Bryant Henry Henry and Ann Hill Farmer East Tamaki
01 Jul 1854 Buckingham Alfred George and Ann Jessop Dealer Auckland
08 Dec 1849 Buckingham Conrad Sidney George and Ann Jessop Actor Auckland
29 Sep 1852 Buckingham Henry Douglas George and Anne Jane Jessop Agent Auckland
25 Oct 1848 Buckland Elizabeth Mary William Thomas and Susan Channing Grazier Auckland
05 Mar 1850 Buckland Alfred George William Thomas and Susan Channing Grazier Mount Eden
08 Jun 1851 Buckland Amelia Alice William Thomas and Susanna Channing Grazier Auckland
11 Jan 1851 Buckland Susan Alfred and Eliza Wallen Settler Pukaki
05 Sep 1855 Buckley Charlotte Catherine Daniel and Mary Anne Lundon
24 Apr 1857 Buckley Daniel Nicholas Daniel and Mary Anne Lundon
08 Jul 1845 Buddle Emma Thomas and Sarah Dixon Wesleyan Minister Auckland
15 Apr 1847 Buddle Thomas Thamas and Sarah Dixon Wesleyan Minister Auckland
31 Oct1848 Buddle Australia Jane Thamas and Sarah Dixon Wesleyan Minister Auckland
21 Dec 1849 Buddle John Wesley Thamas and Sarah Dixon Wesleyan Minister Auckland
19 Nov 1852 Buddle Joseph Forster Thamas and Sarah Dixon Wesleyan Minister Auckland
30 Sep 1851 Bull Charles Edward Edward and Eliza Reading Auckland
25 Oct 1855 Bull Edward Nevill Reading Edward and Elinor Reading
21 Mar 1849 Burgess Anne Sarah Isaac James and Sarah Hammond Master Mariner Auckland
13 Aug 1850 Burgess Elizabeth Iassc James and Sarah Hammond Master Mariner North Shore
04 Sep 1851 Burgess Frederick James Isaac James and Sarah Hammond Master Mariner Auckland
11 July 1850 Burke Margaret Michael and Catherine Myers Sawyer Auckland
15 Feb 1850 Burnand George Ernest George Isaac and Harriet Cooper Boatman Auckland
12 Apr 1852 Burnand Alred Thomas George Isaac and Harriet Cooper Shoemaker Howick
13 Jul 1849 Burns Ann Peter and Mary Mulyan* (Malyon?) Fencible Onehunga
15 Mar 1864 Burns Ann Peter and Ann Munro Carter Onehunga
04 Nov 1850 Burrows margaret Henry and Mary Anne Booth Shoemaker Auckland
08 Sep 1864 Bushell Ellen Henry and Susannah Colemoss Master Mariner Howick
01 Feb 1866 Bushell Jethro Henry and Susannah Colemoss Master Mariner Howick
19 Jan 1867 Bushell Rebecca Henry and Susannah Colemoss Master Mariner Howick
12 Feb 1869 Bushell Benjamin Valentine Henry and Susannah Colemoss Master Mariner Howick
03 Oct 1870 Bushell Henry Herbert Henry and Susannah Colemoss Master Mariner Howick
27 Apr 1871 Bushell Susan Jane Henry and Susannah Colemoss Master Mariner Howick
01 Mar 1873 Bushell Amelia Henry and Susannah Colemoss Master Mariner Howick
03 Oct 1874 Bushell Henry Herbert Henry and Susannah Colemoss Master Mariner Howick
16 Sep 1876 Bushell Martha Emily Henry and Susannah Colemoss Master Mariner Howick
29 May 1878 Bushell John Henry and Susannah Colemoss Master Mariner Howick
13 Jan 1881 Bushell Sarah Henry and Susannah Colemoss Master Mariner Howick
10 Mar 1883 Bushell Emma Mary Madeline Henry and Susannah Colemoss Master Mariner Howick
19 Jul 1886 Bushell Hilda May Henry and Susannah Colemoss Master Mariner Howick
20 Nov 1888 Bushell Gertrude Henry and Susannah Colemoss Master Mariner Howick
02 Mar 1859 Butler Anne Patrick and Maryann Onehunga
20 May 1849 Butler Edward William and Fanny Lewis Fencible Onehunga
09 Nov 1850 Butler Ann William and Frances Lewis Fencible Onehunga
08 Sep 1848 Butler Mary Anne William and Mary Sullivan Fencible Howick
09 Apr 1851 Butler Fanny William and Mary Sullivan Fencible Howick
05 Mar 1853 Butler Louisa William and Mary Sullivan Fencible Howick
13 May 1855 Butler Alfred William and Mary Sullivan Fencible Howick
11 Oct 1857 Butler Eugene William and Mary Sullivan Pensioner Howick
05 Jan 1860 Butler William Bap. William and Mary Sullivan Fencible Howick
11 Nov 1863 Butler William James James and Anne Grace Otahuhu
20 Jul 1848 Bycroft Louth John and Mary Jones Miller Epsom
17 Feb 1850 Bycroft Robert John and Mary Jones Baker Epsom
21 Jan 1851 Bycroft Robert John and Mary Jones Miller Epsom
03 Jan 1851 Byland Marhta Jane David George and Mary Ann Buxtone Confectioner Auckland
03 Jan 1849 Byrne Matilda John and Mary Ryan Master Sergeant 58th Reg.
18 May 1848 Byrne Ann William and Catherine Sullivan Private 58th Reg.
01 May 1858 Bryne Thomas Bap. John and Ann Shea